Staff


Brandy Baumann
Northeast Indiana Regional Manager

Sara Coggins
County Liaison Manager

Amy Jo Fox
Care Community & Communications Director

Casey Getzin
CarePortal Regional Manager

Elizabeth Howard
Financial Manager

Letise Jenkins
Northwest Indiana Regional Manager

Lindie McElroy
Care Community Manager

Dr. Kimberly McElroy-Jones
Diversity Engagement Director

Bill Neal
Children's Home Program Director

Sarah Norris
Communications Manager

Suzy Roth
Executive Director

Whitney Small
Central Indiana Regional Manager

Vanessa Wilkins
Foster Care Regions Director

Katie O'Bold
Accounting Support


Board of Directors


Warren Powell
Board Chair

Adam Snively
Board Vice Chair
 

Cindy Schwefel
Treasurer
 

Kim Jansen
Secretary

Bryan Baker
Member

Elizabeth Howard
Member

Sandra Keith
Member

Dan Neumann
Member

Heidi Porterfield
Member

Alex Ramirez
Member

Suzy Roth
Member


Volunteer County Liaisons

Allen County
Heidi Thieme

Cass County
Deb Rhodes

Dekalb County
Erin Godwin

Hamilton County
Angela Wagner

Hendricks County
Casi Emrick

Howard County
Cindy Sewell

Johnson County
Alexse Wallischeck

Madison County
Brooke LeMay

Marion County
Ashley & Kyle Walke

Miami County
Amy Land

Vanderburgh County
Melissa Mayer


Volunteer Strategic Consultants

Strategic Consultants consult in their area of expertise with ministry leaders and church advocates.

Kerry Carmichael
Church Ministries

Dan Gisel
Church Ministries

Jeffrey Mcintosh
Care Communities

Laura Mobley
Church Ministries

Erin Moore
Care Communities

Takkeem Morgan
Foster Care

Scott Noel
Care Communities

Heidi Porterfield
Care Communities

Valerie Tabb
Care Communities


Volunteer Champions

Champions function as the primary contact and coordinator for their Children's Home and/or area.

Gretchen Stanley
Adoption Champion

Deena Wilson
Berhan Yehun Co-Champion

Emnet Gilbert
Berhan Yehun Co-Champion

Candice Warnock
Exodo Co-Champion

Kathleen Gannon
Exodo Co-Champion

Chelsea Bennett
Faith In Deeds Champion

 

Bill Neal
New Song Champion

Betsy Rhoades
Dignity Home & Romaniv Co-Champion

Karen Bradney
Dignity Home & Romaniv Co-Champion

Lois Teeter
Dignity Home & Romaniv Co-Champion